Privacy Statement

Sky Resorts management Pty Ltd supports the protection of consumers' privacy rights as a fundamental element of our business. We are committed to maintaining the highest standard of privacy and security in the way we conduct our business, from both the company and the employee level. Sky Resorts Management Pty Ltd pledges to conduct our business according to the principles outlined in this section.

Sky Resorts Management Pty Ltd recognises that consumers have rights regarding the use and dissemination of information about themselves.  Sky Resorts Management Pty Ltd adheres to the National Privacy Principles. This ideology forms the basis of the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000, which controls the use of personal data.

Sky Resorts Management Pty Ltd is strongly committed to protecting your privacy while interacting with our website. Sky Resorts Management Pty Ltd automatically gathers anonymous information to monitor the use of The Reserve, The Retreat & The Cape website, such as the numbers and frequency of visitors. We only use such data in the aggregate. This collective data helps us determine how much our audiences use parts of the site, so we can improve TheReserve.com.au to make it as user friendly as possible.

Use of personal information

Sky Resorts Management Pty Ltd will only use the personal information you have chosen to provide us for the purpose for which you provided it. Sky Resorts Management Pty Ltdwill not use it for any other purpose without your consent.

Disclosure

There will be occasions where it may be necessary for Sky Resorts Management Pty Ltd to disclose your personal information to third parties. Sky Resorts Management Pty Ltd may be required by law to disclose the information, or Sky Resorts Management Pty Ltd may be required to disclose your personal information to third parties to provide the service you have requested, for example, when you make an online deposit to confirm an accommodation application, Sky Resorts Management Pty Ltd will need to disclose your personal information to third parties in order to bill your credit card. However, the disclosure will only be made where it is necessary to fulfil the purpose for which you disclosed your personal information. Otherwise than stated above, we do not disclose personal information that you may give us, such as your name, address, email address or telephone number, to any organisation or person outside Sky Resorts Management Pty Ltd unless you have authorised us to do so.

No sale of personal information

Under no circumstances will Sky Resorts management Pty Ltd sell or receive payment for licensing or disclosing your personal information.

Access and correction: personal data

If Sky Resorts Management Pty Ltd holds your personal information, Sky Resorts Management Pty Ltd will where possible provide you with access to the information. Sky Resorts management Pty Ltd will take reasonable steps to correct the information so that it is accurate, complete and up to date.

Complaints about privacy

If you have any complaints relating to online privacy issues on our websites, please notify Sky Resorts Management Pty Ltd. While Sky Resorts Management Pty Ltd accepts no liability for any material or links posted on our website, we will investigate all complaints